Private Preschool Providers (If you have a private preschool and would like to be added to this list call 725-4750)
Altamont:
Shaylene Gilbert 454-4700 or 722-7660

Ballard:
Stephanie Duncan 724-8115

Bluebell:
Sherma Witbeck 454-3385

Bridgeland:
Bridgett Ewell 646-3830
Tasha Stansfield 646-3271
Kim Swasey 724-4054

Duchesne:
Terresa Guest 630-0995
Jessie Huffaker 214-9348
Stacey Price 630-4311

Lapoint:
Jamie Hartle 247-2285

Mountain Home:
Deanna Farnsworth 454-3237 or 828-3234

Neola:
Lori Olsen 353-4568

Roosevelt:
Amanda Adams 725-0061
Jessica Anderton 722-2558
Diana Edington 724-2505
Shirlene Law 722-1722
Suzanne Maddocks 801-787-7047
Kathleen Marshall 722-4663
April Merrell 724-0730
Lana Muir 401-0709
Jeri Young 722-4297

Tabiona:
Launnie Jordan 848-5313


Duchesne County School District Preschool Locations and Services

6 days ago

DDI:
Rookies Ready To Learn: (free program providing information and support to parents of preschool age children 3-5 years old. Located at EES)   

Tribal Head Start:  725-4506

Upstart: (free at home preschool online program) 
Contact: Stacey Price - 435-630-4311

Duchesne County School District Preschool Locations (Preschool Begins on September 5th, 2017

Con Amore School
325 E Main
Myton, Utah 84052
Phone: 435-725-4750
Times:
8:30 am - 11:00 am
11:30 am - 1:50 pm

Duchesne Elementary School
198 W 300 N
Duchesne, Utah 84021
Phone: 435-738-1290
Time:      12:10 pm - 2:45 pm

East Elementary School
700 E 400 N
Roosevelt, Utah 84066
Phone: 435-725-4665
Times:
8:20 am - 11:10 am
12:00 pm - 2:53 pm





If you are interested in enrolling your child in the DCSD Preschool, please fill out the ASQ Survey. ASQ Links (If you are concerned about your child's behavior then complete both the ASQ-3 and ASQ-3 SE-2.)
Staff Members
View More

Mobile Experience

No need to download an app! To view the mobile experience, please shrink your browser window by undocking the browser in order to make it resizable then resize the browser to be the size of an iPad then an iPhone.

Close
View More

Mobile Navigation

When your browser’s width conforms to a tablet or mobile phone, the menu bar changes to be mobile optimized.

Close
View More

Login

Login to view additional information on features available to registered users.

Close
View More

Login

Login to view additional information on features available to registered users.

Close
View More

By clicking on your name, you find your personal tools including a combined calendar, feed and more.

Close
View More

By clicking on your name, you find your personal tools including a combined calendar, feed and more.

Close
View More

Admin Button

This admin button appears wherever you have rights to alter a set of blocks. To add a block, click “Add Block” to see the options.

Close
View More

SchoolBlocks offers a unique and powerful personalized search system. A member of the public, searching for "homework" might see an announcement from the school as the first result. However, if the user is logged in, they would see their teacher’s latest homework assignment as the top result.

Close